Sir Peter Blake Torbay Regatta 2020 - Course C
Torbay Sailing Club
Results are final as of 17:25 on December 12, 2020
29er Yacht Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail Number |
Helm Full |
Crew Full |
Current Club |
Division |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
2394 |
Sean Sun |
Nick Shi |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Male |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
13.0 |
10.0 |
2nd |
3023 |
George Lee Rush |
Josh Schon |
Wakatere BC |
Youth |
Male |
(6.0) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
22.0 |
16.0 |
3rd |
2714 |
Jasper Camenzind |
Blake Hinsley |
MBSC/KYC |
Youth |
Male |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
30.0 |
25.0 |
4th |
3021 |
Lucy Leith |
Lizzie Shapland |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Female |
3.0 |
11.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
(19.0 OCS) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
51.0 |
32.0 |
5th |
3024 |
Rowan Kensington |
Monty Alderson |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Male |
1.0 |
(9.0) |
2.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
9.0 |
44.0 |
35.0 |
6th |
277 |
Amelia Angus |
Carrington Brady |
Wakatere BC |
Youth |
Female |
4.0 |
8.0 |
(19.0 OCS) |
5.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
62.0 |
43.0 |
7th |
23 |
Ben Tapper |
Aimee Bright |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Mixed |
7.0 |
4.0 |
9.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
8.0 |
(12.0) |
56.0 |
44.0 |
8th |
2786 |
Levi Jenkins |
Zach Fong |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Male |
9.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
(12.0) |
6.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
11.0 |
66.0 |
54.0 |
9th |
2269 |
Noah Shirley |
Callum McRae |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Male |
8.0 |
(12.0) |
7.0 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
70.0 |
58.0 |
10th |
2712 |
Stella Bilger |
Rebecca Morgan |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Female |
(14.0) |
3.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
11.0 |
7.0 |
77.0 |
63.0 |
11th |
414 |
Valentine Kayrouz |
Ben Brighouse |
Wakatere BC |
Youth |
Male |
11.0 |
13.0 |
(19.0 OCS) |
9.0 |
13.0 |
8.0 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
89.0 |
70.0 |
12th |
467 |
Rhys Niccolls |
Devon Warden |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Male |
10.0 |
7.0 |
(19.0 OCS) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
19.0 OCS |
12.0 |
14.0 |
96.0 |
77.0 |
13th |
2711 |
Ella Gladwell |
Luc Gladwell |
Wakatere BC |
Youth |
Mixed |
12.0 |
10.0 |
8.0 |
(14.0) |
12.0 |
11.0 |
13.0 |
13.0 |
93.0 |
79.0 |
14th |
2778 |
Naiomi Ferrissey |
Mia Barker |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Female |
(15.0) |
14.0 |
10.0 |
13.0 |
15.0 |
13.0 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
105.0 |
90.0 |
15th |
2713 |
Gyanne Garner |
Emma Pickard |
Bay of Islands YC |
Youth |
Female |
13.0 |
16.0 |
13.0 |
15.0 |
16.0 |
(19.0 OCS) |
16.0 |
15.0 |
123.0 |
104.0 |
16th |
70 |
Nathan Wiseman |
Charlie Morton |
Bucklands Beach YC |
Youth |
Male |
(17.0) |
15.0 |
14.0 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
16.0 |
122.0 |
105.0 |
17th |
2395 |
Tasman Rowntree |
Sydney Cunliffe |
Royal Akarana YC |
Youth |
Female |
16.0 |
(19.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
16.0 |
14.0 |
19.0 DNS |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
134.0 |
115.0 |
18th |
2777 |
Renzo Sumich |
Marco McLaren. |
Royal Akarana YC |
Youth |
Male |
(19.0 DNC) |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
19.0 DNC |
152.0 |
133.0 |
420 Yacht Class
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail Number |
Helm Full |
Crew Full |
Current Club |
Division |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
56941 |
Mason Mulcahy |
Cam McGlashan |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Male |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(8.0 OCS) |
14.0 |
6.0 |
2nd |
56674 |
Lucas Day |
Sam Scott |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Male |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
14.0 |
11.0 |
3rd |
56673 |
Hugo McMullen |
Tim Howse |
MBSC/KYC |
Youth |
Male |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(8.0 DNS) |
8.0 DNC |
27.0 |
19.0 |
4th |
56972 |
Vivien Webster Chung |
Kiera Sinton |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Female |
5.0 |
6.0 |
(8.0 OCS) |
5.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
28.0 |
20.0 |
5th |
56680 |
Megan Hume |
Isabelle Lecher |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Female |
6.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
(8.0 OCS) |
29.0 |
21.0 |
6th |
54846 |
Alex Norman |
Alex Hebberd |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Male |
4.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
4.0 |
3.0 |
27.0 |
21.0 |
7th |
2 |
Robbie Shirley |
Simon Wagstaff |
Tauranga Y & PBC |
Youth |
Male |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
37.0 |
30.0 |
Laser 4.7 Yacht Class
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail Number |
Helm Full |
Crew Full |
Current Club |
Division |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
215588 |
Jamie Kwong |
- |
Royal Akarana YC |
Youth |
Male |
3.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(4.0 BFD) |
1.0 |
13.0 |
9.0 |
2nd |
180210 |
Finn van der Beek |
- |
Tauranga Y & PBC |
Youth |
Male |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 SCP |
2.0 |
2.0 |
12.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
110746 |
Nathan Putt |
- |
Rotorua YC |
Youth |
Male |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
13.0 |
10.0 |
Laser Radial Yacht Class
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail Number |
Helm Full |
Crew Full |
Current Club |
Division |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
209259 |
Caleb Armit |
- |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Male |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
216172 |
Thomas Mulcahy |
- |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Male |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(9.0) |
4.0 |
2.0 |
21.0 |
12.0 |
3rd |
7 |
Olivia Christie |
- |
Worser Bay BC |
Adult |
Female |
4.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
(7.0) |
2.0 |
3.0 |
24.0 |
17.0 |
4th |
170546 |
Matthew Rist |
- |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Male |
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
(14.0) |
32.0 |
18.0 |
5th |
217317 |
Nathan Vince |
- |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Male |
7.0 |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
35.0 |
26.0 |
6th |
84 |
Greta Pilkington |
- |
RNZYS |
Youth |
Female |
5.0 |
4.0 |
(15.0) |
8.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
42.0 |
27.0 |
7th |
195545 |
Emily Overend |
- |
Queen Charlotte YC |
Youth |
Female |
8.0 |
6.0 |
(16.0) |
2.0 |
15.0 |
8.0 |
55.0 |
39.0 |
8th |
210821 |
Harry Edwards |
- |
Queen Charlotte YC |
Youth |
Male |
9.0 |
10.0 |
5.0 |
(20.0) |
8.0 |
9.0 |
61.0 |
41.0 |
9th |
216173 |
Sophia Morgan |
- |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Female |
6.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
13.0 |
62.0 |
48.0 |
10th |
216010 |
Thomas Link |
- |
Murrays Bay SC |
Youth |
Male |
10.0 |
11.0 |
9.0 |
5.0 |
(27.0 BFD) |
17.0 |
79.0 |
52.0 |
11th |
217424 |
Dylan Forsyth |
- |
Waiheke BC |
Youth |
Male |
11.0 |
(13.0) |
8.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
67.0 |
54.0 |
12th |
212253 |
Zac Floyd |
- |
Kohimarama YC |
Youth |
Male |
12.0 |
15.0 |
(19.0) |
13.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
75.0 |
56.0 |
13th |
158588 |
Blake Wood |
- |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Male |
15.0 |
7.0 |
11.0 |
(21.0) |
13.0 |
10.0 |
77.0 |
56.0 |
14th |
217314 |
George Pilkington |
- |
Wakatere BC |
Youth |
Male |
18.0 |
16.0 |
14.0 |
6.0 |
(27.0 BFD) |
6.0 |
87.0 |
60.0 |
15th |
208523 |
Louie Poletti |
- |
Queen Charlotte YC |
Youth |
Male |
16.0 |
(19.0) |
10.0 |
18.0 |
6.0 |
19.0 |
88.0 |
69.0 |
16th |
91 |
Isabella Boyd |
- |
RNZYS |
Adult |
Female |
14.0 |
14.0 |
(20.0) |
16.0 |
10.0 |
16.0 |
90.0 |
70.0 |
17th |
207850 |
Jack Bennett |
- |
Queen Charlotte YC |
Youth |
Male |
13.0 |
17.0 |
12.0 |
22.0 |
(27.0 BFD) |
12.0 |
103.0 |
76.0 |
18th |
142917 |
Teaghan Denney |
- |
Tauranga Y & PBC |
Youth |
Female |
20.0 |
21.0 |
13.0 |
10.0 |
(27.0 BFD) |
15.0 |
106.0 |
79.0 |
19th |
210505 |
Lilly-Marie Houry |
- |
Bay of Islands YC |
Youth |
Female |
17.0 |
20.0 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
(27.0 BFD) |
20.0 |
118.0 |
91.0 |
20th |
181871 |
Thomas Fewtrell |
- |
Bay of Islands YC |
Youth |
Male |
(23.0) |
12.0 |
22.0 |
23.0 |
18.0 |
18.0 |
116.0 |
93.0 |
21st |
208341 |
Molly Webley |
- |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Female |
22.0 |
22.0 |
18.0 |
11.0 |
(27.0 BFD) |
21.0 |
121.0 |
94.0 |
22nd |
173448 |
Craig Putt |
- |
Rotorua YC |
Adult |
Male |
(26.0) |
18.0 |
25.0 |
24.0 |
9.0 |
23.0 |
125.0 |
99.0 |
23rd |
202471 |
Jacob Fewtrell |
- |
Bay of Islands YC |
Youth |
Male |
24.0 |
(27.0 DNS) |
21.0 |
15.0 |
16.0 |
24.0 |
127.0 |
100.0 |
24th |
128546 |
Maddie Rist |
- |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Female |
19.0 |
(23.0) |
23.0 |
19.0 |
19.0 |
22.0 |
125.0 |
102.0 |
25th |
177778 |
Charlotte Gray |
- |
Manly SC |
Youth |
Female |
21.0 |
24.0 |
24.0 |
(26.0) |
17.0 |
26.0 |
138.0 |
112.0 |
26th |
210824 |
Brooke Wright |
- |
Torbay SC |
Youth |
Female |
25.0 |
25.0 |
(26.0) |
25.0 |
20.0 |
25.0 |
146.0 |
120.0 |
iQFOiL Yacht Class
Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail Number |
Helm Full |
Crew Full |
Current Club |
Division |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
5 |
Thomas Crook |
- |
Wakatere BC |
Adult |
Male |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
2nd |
3 |
Max Van der Zalm |
- |
Tauranga Y & PBC |
Adult |
Male |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
(4.0) |
17.0 |
13.0 |
3rd |
308 |
Patrick Haybittle |
- |
Wakatere BC |
Adult |
Male |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
(4.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
23.0 |
19.0 |
4th |
781 |
Eli Liefting |
- |
Royal Akarana YC |
Youth |
Male |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
(9.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
6.0 |
34.0 |
25.0 |
5th |
59 |
Josh Armit |
- |
Murrays Bay SC |
Adult |
Male |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
43.0 |
34.0 |
6th |
67 |
Chris Fewtrell |
- |
Bay of Islands YC |
Adult |
Male |
5.0 |
(9.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
9.0 RET |
9.0 DNC |
47.0 |
38.0 |
7th |
311 |
Brianna Orams |
- |
Torbay SC |
Adult |
Female |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
5.0 |
59.0 |
50.0 |
8th |
30 |
Cristina Casares |
- |
Wakatere BC |
Adult |
Female |
(9.0 DNC) |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
63.0 |
54.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
BFD | Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 |
Varies |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
Varies |
OCS | On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 |
Varies |
RET | Retired |
9 |
SCP | Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 |
2 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com