Torbay Sailing Club 2020/21 Club Racing Post-Xmas

Torbay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:26 on April 2, 2021

29er Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 14/03/21 - R1 Total Nett
1st 29er 2549 Tate KELLY Max HENSHAW 1.0 1.0 1.0

J14 Class

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 17/01/21 - R1 17/01/21 - R2 17/01/21 - R3 07/02/21 - R1 07/02/21 - R2 07/02/21 - R3 14/02/21 - R1 14/02/21 - R2 14/02/21 - R3 21/02/21 - R1 21/02/21 - R2 21/02/21 - R3 14/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R2 28/03/21 - R1 28/03/21 - R2 Total Nett
1st J14 107 Mark SHAW   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 25.0
2nd J14 163 Nick GAITES   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 77.0 44.0
3rd J14 134 Graham FLEURY   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 68.0
4th J14 164 Trent JUSTICE   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
5th J14 165 David WRIGHT   2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 83.0
6th J14 106 Bryan KELLY   3.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 146.0 113.0
7th J14 158 Cayla PATTISON   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 149.0 116.0
8th J14 83 Ken DAVIES   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 154.0 121.0
9th J14 153 Dave BLINCOE   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 187.0 154.0
9th J14 113 Richard WHITISKIE   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 187.0 154.0

Laser Full Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st Laser Full 216175 Harrison BAKER   0.0 0.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 17/01/21 - R1 17/01/21 - R2 17/01/21 - R3 07/02/21 - R1 07/02/21 - R2 07/02/21 - R3 14/02/21 - R1 14/02/21 - R2 14/02/21 - R3 21/02/21 - R1 21/02/21 - R2 21/02/21 - R3 14/03/21 - R1 14/03/21 - R2 21/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R2 21/03/21 - R3 28/03/21 - R1 28/03/21 - R2 28/03/21 - R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4657 Arran BEGIC   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 42.0 21.0
2nd Optimist Open 4387 William COLMAN   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 56.0 35.0
3rd Optimist Open 4167 Jack BATEMAN   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 81.0 60.0
4th Optimist Open 4578 Cameron BUCKINGHAM   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 119.0 98.0
5th Optimist Open 3887 Nina THOMPSON   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 119.0 98.0
6th Optimist Open 4689 Isaac GAITES   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 4.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 125.0 104.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 14/02/21 - R1 14/03/21 - R1 14/03/21 - R2 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 3648 DID NOT SIGN ON !!NAME NOT IN MEMBERSHIP SYSTEM!! 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 6.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Green 4457 Sam FRANCIS-STEAD   6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Optimist Green 4625 DID NOT SIGN ON !!NAME NOT IN MEMBERSHIP SYSTEM!! 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 RET 12.0 12.0
4th Optimist Green 3648 Riley !!NAME NOT IN MEMBERSHIP SYSTEM!! 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Optimist Green 4266 Eliza COVENTRY   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 21/02/21 - R1 21/02/21 - R2 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 6879c Mark THOMPSON   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva 6879a Benett NELSON   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd RS Feva 6879b Samuel DAVIES Devon FENWICK-ROSE 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd RS Feva 6880 Nina THOMPSON Brooke WRIGHT 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd RS Feva 6879 Nina THOMPSON Samuel DAVIES 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 17/01/21 - R1 17/01/21 - R2 17/01/21 - R3 07/02/21 - R1 07/02/21 - R2 07/02/21 - R3 07/02/21 - R4 14/02/21 - R1 14/02/21 - R2 14/02/21 - R3 21/02/21 - R2 21/02/21 - R3 14/03/21 - R1 14/03/21 - R2 21/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R2 21/03/21 - R3 28/03/21 - R1 28/03/21 - R2 Total Nett
1st Starling 1341 Frances WRIGHT   3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 59.0 32.0
2nd Starling 1093 Luke SHAW   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 82.0 55.0
3rd Starling 2046 Ru CLIFFIN   5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 117.0 90.0
4th Starling 1136 Lola JANTKE   4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 126.0 99.0
5th Starling 1236 Tate KELLY   2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 135.0 108.0
6th Starling 1319 Max HENSHAW   1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 139.0 112.0
7th Starling 1235 Sam DAVIES   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 159.0 132.0
8th Starling 1185a Ben LOGAN   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 165.0 138.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 07/02/21 - R1 07/02/21 - R2 07/02/21 - R3 07/02/21 - R4 14/02/21 - R1 14/02/21 - R2 14/02/21 - R3 21/02/21 - R1 21/02/21 - R2 21/02/21 - R3 14/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R2 21/03/21 - R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 210824 Brooke WRIGHT   (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
2nd Laser Radial 192612 Angus WRIGHT   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 33.0
3rd Laser Radial 211559 Linda SHAW   2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
4th Laser Radial 212266 Lisa LOGAN   3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 61.0 51.0

Optimist Orange Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 21/02/21 - R1 14/03/21 - R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist Orange 4343 Freddie KNIGHTS   1.0 2.0 RET 3.0 3.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 3130 Mark ORAMS   0.0 0.0
1st Paper Tiger 2925 Owen JENKINS   0.0 0.0

Weta Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 17/01/21 - R1 17/01/21 - R2 17/01/21 - R3 07/02/21 - R1 07/02/21 - R2 07/02/21 - R3 21/02/21 - R1 21/02/21 - R2 21/02/21 - R3 14/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R1 21/03/21 - R2 28/03/21 - R1 28/03/21 - R2 28/03/21 - R3 Total Nett
1st Weta 1261 Terry BAILEY   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 28.0
2nd Weta 806 Phil WALSH   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 104.0 76.0
3rd Weta 1176 Ian SUTHERLAND   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 111.0 83.0
4th Weta 1262 Mike PEARCE   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 126.0 98.0
5th Weta 1216 Roger KITCHEN   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 139.0 111.0
6th Weta 1238 Alex FELGATE   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 141.0 113.0
7th Weta 1016 Tony MCNAMARA   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 156.0 128.0
8th Weta 145 Alex PRICE   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 192.0 164.0
9th Weta 6 DID NOT SIGN ON   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 198.0 170.0
10th Weta 707 Paul BENSON   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 201.0 173.0
11th Weta 235 Kevin FINDLEY   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 210.0 182.0
11th Weta 1035 Brent GRIBBLE   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 210.0 182.0
11th Weta 1263 Graeme QUIGLEY   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 210.0 182.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com